Skip to content

Massanutten Military Academy

Race Results

2020 Race Results will be available after the race!

 

2019 5K Race Results

Overall and Age Group Winners

1st Place Overall Male: Isaiah (Buck) Franklin (MMA) 22:49

1st Place Overall Female: Morgan Mason 22:57

 

Female 13 and Under

1st Laylana Magalis 32:30

2nd Mia Samaniego (MMA) 34:32

3rd Kiora Watson (MMA) 40:55

 

Male 14-19

1st Trevor Gray (MMA Magnet Cadet) 24:07

2nd Cameron Johnson (MMA) 26:03

3rd Jackson Pigott (MMA) 26:20

 

Female 14-19

1st Kaitlyn France (MMA) 25:01

2nd Maggie Pigott 27:58

3rd Jaqui Barnes (MMA) 30:58

 

Male 20-29

1st Kevin Barb (MMA Faculty) 28:15

 

Female 20-29

1st Jessica Krizer 32:59

 

Male 30-39

1st Chad Myers (MMA PG Head Coach) 24:20

2nd Jadd Halawani (MMA Class of 2007) 33:11

 

Female 30-39

1st Katie Mercer 31:32

2nd Mandy Belyea 34:03

 

Male 40-49

1st Denava Davis 40:40

2nd L J Magee 47:30

 

Female 40-49

1st Tanya Mazarowski 38:38

2nd Jen Magee 39:28

 

Male 50-59

1st Andy Pigott 25:43

2nd Luke Stakenbourg (MMA Class of 1985)35:35

 

Male 60-69

1st Allen McLearen 25:41

 

Female 60-69

1st Debbie Strong 38:13

2nd Renee O’Connell 40:06

 

Colonels Charge 5K Run Overall Results By Place

1)      Isaiah Franklin (M) 22:59

2)      Morgan Mason (F) 22:57

3)      Trevor Gray (M) 24:07

4)      Chad Myers (M) 24:20

5)      Kaitlyn France (F) 25:01

6)      Allen McLearen (M) 25:41

7)      Andy Pigott (M) 25:43

8)      Cameron Johnson (M) 26:03

9)      Jackson Pigott (M) 26:20

10)   Maggie Pigott (F) 27:58

11)   Deg Laughlin (M) 28:10

12)   Kevin Barb (M) 28:15

13)   Jaqui Barnes (F) 30:58

14)   Hyunwoo Jeong (F) 31:10

15)   Katie Mercer (F) 31:32

16)   Laylana Magalis (F) 32:30

17)   Jessica Krizek (F) 32:59

18)   Jadd Halawani (M) 33:11

19)   Katelynn Grochalski (F) 33:13

20)   Mandy Belyea (F) 34:03

21)   Mia Samaniego (F) 34:32

22)   Noelle Magee (F) 34:33

23)   Luke Stakenbourg (M) 35:35

24)   Debbie Strong (F) 38:13

25)   Tanya Mazarowski (F) 38:38

26)   Jen Magee (F) 39:28

27)   Renee O’Connell (F) 40:06

28)   Denava Davis (M) 40:40

29)   Kiora Watson (F) 40:55

30)   Vera Brown (F) 41:13

31)   Anna Justine (F) 41:58

32)   Sarah Lopes (F) 41:59

33)   Lillian Herring (F) 44:36

34)   Halle Pagel (F) 47:20

35)   L J Magee (M) 47:30

Apply Today

Request Information

Donate to MMA

Translate »
Scroll To Top